CATV RF Fiber Receiver – High RF power

Optical CATV RF Reciever -High RF Ouput Power – Rack Moutable 

F-RF-RX-RM The F-RF-RX is used for receiving RF cable TV signals (45-870MHz) that are transmitted over an optical fiber.  The unit can receive optical signals in either the 1310nm or the 1550nm bands.  Designed to work well with the F-RF-TX units, the F-RF-RX are built with one optical receivers as well as one power supply. A second redundant power supply can be included, please contact a Thor Fiber sales rep for pricing. The F-RF-RX features an easy to read front panel LCD screen that displays relative operating status and fault information.  All operating parameters of the F-RF-RX series receivers are designed for high reliability and suitable fore even the most high end applications.

•  Optical Automatic Gate Control (AGC)
•  Able to recieve optical signals in either 1310nm or 1550nm bands.
•  All working parameters controlled by a microprocessor and displayed on screen\
•  Optical reciever with SC/APC
•  Easy to read RF parameters displayed on LCD screen

IMPORTANT NOTE*** (it is very important to interface our unit with SC/APC – Angle Polished Connector to avoid any light reflections.

If your fiber is terminated with the  SC, ST, FC /PC flat connector, you need to use an optical jumper from PC type to SC/APC for proper conversion. 


Specification
*All Specifiactions Subject to Change Without Notice
Optical Features
  • Wavelength
1310 – 1568 nm
  • Linewidth
< 1 MHz   FWHM
  • Side Mode Suppression Ratio
> 45 dB   SMSR
  • Return Loss
> 55 dB
  • Optical Fiber Connector
SC/APC Standard

IMPORTANT NOTE*** (it is very important to interface our unit with SC/APC – Angle Polished Connector to avoid any light reflections.

If your fiber is terminated with the  SC, ST, FC /PC flat connector, you need to use an optical jumper from PC type to SC/APC for proper conversion. 

RF Features
  • Work Bandwidth
45 – 862 MHz
  • Input Level
19 – 21 dBmV   MGC
  • Flatness
<± 0.75    45 – 862 MHz
  • Return Loss
> 16 dB
  • Input Impedance
75 Ohm   RF Input
  • RF Interface
F-Type or by request
Link Features
  • Transmit Channel
PAL-D/60CH     NTSC/80CH
  • CNR
> 50 dB   on 10Km optical fiber
  • CTB
< -63 dB
  • CSO
< -57 dB
  • SBC restrain
> 17 dBm
General Features
  • Network Managment
RJ45 & RS232      Supports I.E. & SNMP
  • Power Supply
90~265VAC       -48VDC optional(30~60VDC)
  • Power Consumption
< 50 W
  • Working Temp
-5 – 65°C
  • Storage Temp
-40 – 85°C
  • Operating Humidity
5 – 95 %
  • Size
19×10×1.75 (W)x(D)x(H)
หมวดหมู่:

รีวิว

ยังไม่มีบทวิจารณ์

มาเป็นคนแรกที่วิจารณ์ “CATV RF Fiber Receiver – High RF power”

อีเมลของคุณจะไม่แสดงให้คนอื่นเห็น ช่องที่ต้องการถูกทำเครื่องหมาย *